SPOTLIGHT: Hyun Bin (현빈)

Name: Hyun Bin

Real Name: Kim Tae Pyung

Birthdate: September 25, 1982 (29)

Birthplace: Seoul, Korea

Filmography:

Come Rain, Come Shine (2011)

Tears of Africa (2010)

Late Autumn (2010)

I Am Happy (2008)

A Millionaire’s First Love (2006)

Daddy Long Legs (2004)

Spin Kick (2004)

TV Series:

Secret Garden (2010)

Friend, Our Legend (2009)

The World That They Live In (2008)

The Snow Queen (2006)

My Name is Kim Sam Soon (2005)

Ireland (2004)

Nonstop 4 (2004)

Bodyguard (2003)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s